For any website-related concerns, please call 8888-LIDO (5436).
For any website-related concerns, please call 8888-LIDO (5436).

LIDO COCINA TSINA – DATA POLICY

In compliance with Republic Act No. 10173, the Data Privacy Act of 2012, Panciteria Lido hereby adheres to the following data policy terms, which provide in detail the manner by which any personal information submitted to our website shall be managed and used.

 

Data Collection

All personal information that we collect is coursed to us through our website, or through any other channel of communication through which you may contact us through our website. We do not coerce or compel you to provide any such information, which we understand that you submit voluntarily in order to access our various services, or so that we may respond properly to any questions you may have.

By submitting your personal information to us, you hereby provide us with consent to utilize the same for the purposes provided below. You likewise acknowledge that any personal information belonging to any third party has been submitted with the required consent of that third party for the disclosure and processing of the same.

 

Purposes

Your personal information shall be utilized exclusively to facilitate our providing you with the various products and services of Panciteria Lido. When you use our services, Panciteria Lido may collect, process, use and/or store your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • Market to you and send you announcements and other communications to you so that you are aware of our new products and promotions. You may opt out of these communications at any time. In the event that we may require your information for any purpose not related to the foregoing, we shall secure your consent before proceeding.
  • For carrying out your requests, fulfilling orders, processing payments, and providing delivery services;
  • Improve our Services, to customize your experience on the Services, or to serve you specific content that is most relevant to you.
  • Contact you with regard to your use of the Services or any of your requests, questions, complaints, and comments and, in our discretion, make changes to any of our privacy policies;
  • Maintain, manage, and improve our offers, promotions, and Services and for the development of other technology;
  • Protect against, identify, and prevent fraud and other crime, claims, and other liabilities;
  • Provide, transfer and/or store any data that it collects from you to Panciteria Lido’s parent, subsidiary, associated and affiliated companies, or to any agent, contractor or third party service provider located in or outside of Philippines which provides administrative, data processing, computer or other services to Panciteria Lido, to enable us to carry out the purposes permitted under this Policy;
  • Disclose Personal Data to those involved in the negotiation or transfer of Panciteria Lido in the event of a merger, acquisition, financing, or sale of assets or any other situation involving the transfer of some or all of Lido's business assets;
  • Internal analysis purposes, such as for research and development of products and services (including research on trends or analytics)
  • Any other purposes for which you have consented, such as those that may be set out in this Policy, and other purposes as permitted or required by any applicable law; and
  • Comply with any applicable laws or rules and regulations or investigative proceedings.
  • We shall not, without your express consent, supply your personal information to any third party for marketing, advertising or solicitation of any kind.

 

Disclosure and Retention

We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as necessary for the purposes set out in this policy.

We may likewise disclose your personal information if we are required to do so by law, or in accordance with the official requests of any duly authorized government agency.

We shall retain your information for a period that is reasonably necessary to ensure the uninterrupted and consistent flow of our products and services to you. For purposes of this policy, unless otherwise stated or required by law, we shall purge your information from our records after a period of five (5) years that have lapsed without any contact, transaction or communication between you and Panciteria Lido.

All information that is for disposal shall be purged from our records in a secure and comprehensive manner.

You hereby agree that you shall not hold us liable or file any claim against us for the disclosure and retention of your information as provided above, unless the same was performed with express intent to cause harm or damage to you.

 

Security

We will implement such technical and organizational measures that are reasonably necessary to prevent the loss, destruction, misuse or alteration of your personal information. These include sufficient server security providers, data integrity and security systems, and strict processes of data disclosure and transmission within our network and to our related parties. We shall also supply all our personnel with sufficient training and resources to be able to protect your data privacy rights accordingly. However, we cannot guarantee the security of the transmission of your data to us in consideration of the inherent risks of internet access, particularly if you are accessing this website on an unsecured network or server.

 

Cookies

The site may use cookies to optimize user experience. Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies. While you may utilize browsers or auxiliary programs to block the usage of cookies, kindly be guided that doing so may impair the performance of this site or limit our ability to provide certain services to you.

 

Amendments

We may update this policy from time to time by publishing a new version on our website. We recommend that you check this page occasionally to ensure that you accept any changes that we make in the future. However, your consent to previous versions of this policy shall continue to subsist.

 

Contact Us

If you wish to withdraw your consent to our use of your personal information or if you have any comments, suggestions or complaints, you may contact us at info@panciterialido.com.

Note: Delivery may take 45 minutes to an hour and may change depending on the delivery location.

We currently deliver within Metro Manila (NCR), Bacoor, Cavite and specific areas in Rizal. 

Delivery period is between 9:00 am to 6:30 pm.
8888-5436 — Metro Manila
(046) 416-5436 — Bacoor
Cart
There are no products in the cart!
Subtotal
0.00